Accounts

MOUs

Visitors Counter

05030625

Click here to see JAU Short fall and Backlog information

Roster Register Information

(Click on the title to see the detail information)

Class - I

1. Professor and its equivalent (Agriculture Faculty)

2. Professor and its equivalent (Agricultural Engineering Faculty)

3. Professor and its equivalent (Fisheries Faculty)

4. Professor and its equivalent (Veterinary Science Faculty)

5. Associate Professor and its equivalent (Agriculture Faculty)

6. Associate Professor and its equivalent (Agricultural Engineering Faculty)

7. Associate Professor and its equivalent (Fisheries Faculty)

8. Associate Professor and its equivalent (Veterinary Science Faculty)

9. Training Organizer and its equivalent

Class - II

1. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Direct Recruitment (Agriculture Faculty)

2. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Direct Recruitment (Agricultural Engineering Faculty)

3. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Direct Recruitment (Fisheries Faculty)

4. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Direct Recruitment (Veterinary Science Faculty)

5. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Promotion (Agriculture Faculty)

6. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Promotion (Agricultural Engineering Faculty)

7. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Promotion (Fisheries Faculty)

8. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Promotion (Veterinary Science Faculty)

9. Training Associate

10. Assistant Farm Manager

11. Administrative Officers - Direct Recruitment

12. Administrative Officers - Promotion

13. Deputy Engineer

 Class - III

1. Agriculture Officer - Direct Recruitment

2. Agriculture Officer - Promotion

3. Agriculture Supervisor - Promotion

4. Agriculture Assistant - Direct Recruitment

5. Computer Programmer - Direct Recruitment

6. Technical Assistant - Direct Recruitment

7. Veterinary Officer - DIrect Recruitment

8. Office Superitendent

9. Office Superitendent cum Accountant

10. Head Clerk

11. Senior Clerk

12. Junior Clerk

13. Steno Grade - I

14. Steno Grade - II

15. Steno Grade - III

16. Senior Research Assistant

17. Lab Technician

18. Live Stock Inspector

19. Driver

20. Engine Driver

21. Tractor Driver

22. Field Man

Class - IV

1. Peon

2. Lab Boy / Lab Attendant

3. Mali / Beldar

4. Farm Labour

5. Goval

6. Sathi

7. Chokidar

8. Swipper

 

News

Training for 5 Days on "Brackish-Water Shrimp Farming Management" at Fisheries Research & Training Centre, JAU, Mahuva
Three days training on “Use fo drip irrigation and it’s maintanace” was jointly organized during February 21-23, 2016 by Centre of Excellence on Soil & Water Management, JAU, Junagadh and Netafim Irrigation India Pvt. Ltd. at RTTC, JAU, Junagadh
Training programme for Farmers will be jointly organized by Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited, Junagadh and DEE, JAU, Junagadh on March 03, 2017 at SSK, JAU, Junagadh
Training programme for Farmers will be jointly organized by Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited, Rajkot and DEE, JAU, Junagadh on March 01, 2017 at SSK, JAU, Junagadh
Weekly training programme on "Sajiv Kheti" will be organized by DEE, JAU, Junagadh during February 27 to March 03, 2017.
Training programme for Green House/ Net House construction will be organized by DEE, JAU, Junagadh during February 20 to March 06, 2017.
Training programme on Advances in Horticulture, Animal Health and Value Addition will be organized by DEE, JAU, Junagadh on February 20-22, 2017.
એગ્રો-બેઈઝ્ડ આઈ.ટી.આઈ., કૃષિ સંશોધન કેન્દ્ર (ફળ પાકો), જૂનાગઢ કૃષિ યુનિવર્સિટી, મહુવા ખાતે સ્કીલ ઓરીએન્ટેડ તાલીમ માટેનું અરજી પત્રક બાબત.

Advertisements