Accounts

MOUs

Visitors Counter

05390210

Click here to see JAU Short fall and Backlog information

Roster Register Information

(Click on the title to see the detail information)

Class - I

1. Professor and its equivalent (Agriculture Faculty)

2. Professor and its equivalent (Agricultural Engineering Faculty)

3. Professor and its equivalent (Fisheries Faculty)

4. Professor and its equivalent (Veterinary Science Faculty)

5. Associate Professor and its equivalent (Agriculture Faculty)

6. Associate Professor and its equivalent (Agricultural Engineering Faculty)

7. Associate Professor and its equivalent (Fisheries Faculty)

8. Associate Professor and its equivalent (Veterinary Science Faculty)

9. Training Organizer and its equivalent

Class - II

1. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Direct Recruitment (Agriculture Faculty)

2. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Direct Recruitment (Agricultural Engineering Faculty)

3. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Direct Recruitment (Fisheries Faculty)

4. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Direct Recruitment (Veterinary Science Faculty)

5. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Promotion (Agriculture Faculty)

6. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Promotion (Agricultural Engineering Faculty)

7. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Promotion (Fisheries Faculty)

8. Assistant Professor and its equivalent - Promotion (Veterinary Science Faculty)

9. Training Associate

10. Assistant Farm Manager

11. Administrative Officers - Direct Recruitment

12. Administrative Officers - Promotion

13. Deputy Engineer

 Class - III

1. Agriculture Officer - Direct Recruitment

2. Agriculture Officer - Promotion

3. Agriculture Supervisor - Promotion

4. Agriculture Assistant - Direct Recruitment

5. Computer Programmer - Direct Recruitment

6. Technical Assistant - Direct Recruitment

7. Veterinary Officer - DIrect Recruitment

8. Office Superitendent

9. Office Superitendent cum Accountant

10. Head Clerk

11. Senior Clerk

12. Junior Clerk

13. Steno Grade - I

14. Steno Grade - II

15. Steno Grade - III

16. Senior Research Assistant

17. Lab Technician

18. Live Stock Inspector

19. Driver

20. Engine Driver

21. Tractor Driver

22. Field Man

Class - IV

1. Peon

2. Lab Boy / Lab Attendant

3. Mali / Beldar

4. Farm Labour

5. Goval

6. Sathi

7. Chokidar

8. Swipper

 

Advertisements